Six nations Matchday squads. All in one place

To help those playing Wellington's amazing prediction game

Round 1, Match 1

France v Wales, tonight at 20.00 GMT

France: 15-Maxime Medard, 14-Damian Penaud, 13-Wesley Fofana, 12-Romain Ntamack, 11-Yoann Huget, 10-Camille Lopez, 9-Morgan Parra; 1-Jefferson Poirot, 2-Guilhem Guirado (capt), 3-Uini Atonio, 4-Sebastien Vahaamahina, 5-Paul Willemse, 6-Wenceslas Lauret, 7-Arthur Iturria, 8-Louis Picamoles

Replacements: 16-Julien Marchand, 17-Dany Priso, 18-Demba Bamba, 19-Felix Lambey, 20-Gregory Alldritt, 21-Baptiste Serin, 22-Gael Fickou, 23-Geoffrey Doumayrou

Wales: 15-Liam Williams, 14-George North, 13-Jonathan Davies, 12-Hadleigh Parkes, 11-Josh Adams, 10-Gareth Anscombe, 9-Tomos Williams; 1-Rob Evans, 2-Ken Owens, 3-Tomas Francis, 4-Alun Wyn Jones (capt), 5-Adam Beard, 6-Josh Navidi, 7-Justin Tipuric, 8-Ross Moriarty

Replacements: 16-Elliot Dee, 17-Wyn Jones, 18-Samson Lee, 19-Cory Hill, 20-Aaron Wainwright, 21-Gareth Davies, 22-Dan Biggar, 23-Owen Watki

Round 1, Match 2

Scotland v Italy , tomorrow at 14:15 GMT

Scotland: 15-Stuart Hogg, 14-Tommy Seymour, 13-Huw Jones, 12-Sam Johnson, 11-Blair Kinghorn; 10-Finn Russell, 9-Greig Laidlaw; 1-Allan Dell, 2-Stuart McInally, 3-Willem Nel, 4-Ben Toolis, 5-Grant Gilchrist, 6-Sam Skinner, 7-Jamie Ritchie, 8-Ryan Wilson.

Replacements: 16-Jake Kerr, 17-Jamie Bhatti, 18-Simon Berghan, 19-Gary Graham, 20-Josh Strauss, 21-Ali Price, 22-Adam Hastings, 23-Chris Harris.

Italy: 15-Jayden Hayward, 14-Angelo Esposito, 13-Luca Morisi, 12-Tommaso Castello, 11-Michele Campagnaro; 10-Tommaso Allan, 9-Tito Tebaldi; 1-Andrea Lovotti, 2-Leonardo Ghiraldini, 3-Simone Ferrari, 4-David Sisi, 5-Dean Budd, 6-Sebastian Negri, 7-Braam Steyn, 8-Sergio Parisse.

Round 1 Match 3

Ireland v England tomrorow at 16.45 GMT

 

Ireland: Henshaw; Earls, Ringrose, Aki, Stockdale; Sexton, Murray; Healy, Best (capt), Furlong; Toner, James Ryan; O'Mahony, van der Flier, Stander.

Replacements: Cronin, Kilcoyne, Porter, Roux, O'Brien, Cooney, Carbery, Larmour.

 

England:

Daly; May, Slade, Tuilagi, Nowell; Farrell, B Youngs; M Vunipola, George, Sinckler, Itoje, Kruis, Wilson, T Curry, B Vunipola.

Replacements: Cowan-Dickie, Genge, Williams, Lawes, Hughes, Robson, Ford, Ashton

 

 

Morgan Parra is still going? He must be nearly as old as Sergio Parisse.

Stix Sergio just looks old because he is bald and his Norfolk genes makes him age early 

Round 2:

Scotland V Ireland, Saturday, 5 February Kick-off: 14:15 GMT

Scotland: Stuart Hogg, Tommy Seymour , Huw Jones, Sam Johnson, Sean Maitland surprise, Finn Russell, Greig Laidlaw; Allan Dell, Stuart McInally , Simon Berghan, Grant Gilchrist, Jonny Gray , Ryan Wilson , Jamie Ritchie, Josh Strauss.

Replacements: Fraser Brown, Jamie Bhatti, D'arcy Rae, Ben Toolis, Rob Harley, Ali Price , Peter Horne, Blair Kinghorn crying.

 

Ireland: Kearney; Earls, Farrell, Aki, Stockdale; Sexton, Murray; Healy, Best, Furlong, Ryan, Roux, O'Mahony, O'Brien, Conan.

Replacements: Cronin, Kilcoyne, Porter, Dillane, van der Flier, Cooney, Carbery, Larmour.

 

 

 

Italy v Wales Saturday, 9 February Kick-off: 16:45 GMT

 

Italy: Hayward; Padovani, Campagnaro, Morisi, Esposito; Allan, Palazzani; Quaglio, Ghiraldini, Ferrari, Sisi, Budd, Negri, Steyn, Parisse (capt).

Replacements: Bigi, Traore, Pasquali, Ruzza, Barbini, Gori, McKinley, Benvenuti.

Wales: L Williams; Holmes, J Davies (capt), Watkin, Adams; Biggar, A Davies; N Smith, Dee, Lee, Ball, Beard, Wainwright, Young, Navidi.

Replacements: Elias, W Jones, D Lewis, Alun Wyn Jones, Moriarty, G Davies, Anscombe, Amos.

 

 

 

England v France Sunday, 9 February Kick-off: 15.00GMT

TBA

France v Scotland 

Venue: Stade de France Date: Saturday, 23 February Kick-off:14:15 GMT

France: 15. Thomas Ramos, 14. Damian Penaud, 13. Mathieu Bastareaud, 12. Gael Fickou, 11. Yoann Huget, 10. Romain Ntamack, 9. Antoine Dupont; 1. Jefferson Poirot, 2. Guilhem Guirado (c), 3. Demba Bamba, 4. Sebastien Vahaamahina, 5. Felix Lambey, 6. Wenceslas Lauret, 7. Arthur Iturria, 8. Louis Picamoles.

Replacements: 16. Camille Chat, 17. Etienne Falgoux, 18. Dorian Aldegheri, 19. Paul Willemse, 20. Gregory Alldritt, 21. Baptiste Serin, 22. Anthony Belleau, 23. Maxime Medard.

Scotland: Blair Kinghorn , Tommy Seymour , Nick Grigg , Sam Johnson , Sean Maitland, Peter Horne , Greig Laidlaw (captain); Allan Dell , Stuart McInally (vice-captain), Simon Berghan , Grant Gilchrist , Jonny Gray , Magnus Bradbury , Jamie Ritchie , Josh Strauss.

Replacements: Fraser Brown , Alex Allan , Zander Fagerson , Ben Toolis , Gary Graham, Ali Price , Adam Hastings , Darcy Graham .

 

Wales v England

Venue: Principality Stadium, Cardiff Date: Saturday 23 February Kick-off: 16:45 GMT

Wales: Liam Williams; George North, Jonathan Davies, Hadleigh Parkes, Josh Adams; Gareth Anscombe, Gareth Davies; Rob Evans, Ken Owens, Tomas Francis, Cory Hill, Alun Wyn Jones (C), Josh Navidi, Justin Tipuric, Ross Moriarty.

Reps: Elliot Dee, Nicky Smith, Dillon Lewis, Adam Beard, Aaron Wainwright, Aled Davies, Dan Biggar, Owen Watkin.

England:

 

Italy v Ireland TBC